The Champion Racing Oil/RM Racing Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars continue this week with 2019 PA Speedweek. Tonight Monday July 1st Speedweek moves back to Lincoln Speedway. On Tuesday July 2nd the series travels to Thunder On The Hill at Grandview Speedway. Wednesday July 3rd Port Royal Speedway hosts their first Speedweek show of 2019. On Thursday July 4th Speedweek travels south of the border to Hagerstown Speedway in Maryland. On Friday July 5th Williams Grove Speedway hosts the $12,000 to win Mitch Smith Memorial. The final night of 2019 PA Speedweek is at Port Royal Speedway on Saturday July 6th.
Results from the first three nights of PA Speedweek are below.
Freddie Rahmer leads the PA Speedweek points after three shows over Lucas Wolfe and TJ Stutts.
Danny Dietrich leads the Champion Racing Oil/RM Racing Lubricants Central PA Sprint Cars points over Lucas Wolfe with Freddie Rahmer in 3rd.
Champion Racing Oil, RM Racing Lubricants, Hoseheads.com, Maxim Chassis, Hoosier Tire Mid-Atlantic, ButlerBuilt Professional Seat Systems, Conroy Pneu-Control, Capitol Renegade, Fast Tees, LaSalle Racing Engines and J&S Fabrication have all provided towards this point series.
Product discount certificates sponsors include Wings Unlimited, Panchos Racing Products, Kreitz Oval Track Parts, Keizer Aluminum Wheels, Zemco Speed Equipment, Triple X Race Co, ATL Fuel Cells, J&J Auto Racing, Smith Titanium, Indy Race Parts, King Racing Products, Rider Racing Engines, Racing Electronics, Red Robin, DMI Inc, Kevin Nouse Designs, Caskey Group & AL Driveline.
Without the above sponsors the point series payout would not be possible. Thank you to all of them.
2019 PA SPEEDWEEK RESULTS
6/28/19 WILLIAMS GROVE 25 LAPS 32 CARS
1. 69K Lance Dewease
2. 21 Brian Montieth
3. 51 Freddie Rahmer
4. 24 Lucas Wolfe
5. 11 T J Stutts
6. 48 Danny Dietrich
7. 39M Anthony Macri
8. 55K Robbie Kendall
9. 39 Cory Haas
10. 91 Kyle Reinhardt
11. 1x Chad Trout
12. 72 Ryan Smith
13. 88 Brandon Rahmer
14. 5 Dylan Cisney
15. 14 Tony Stewart
16. 33 Jared Esh
17. 27s Adrian Shaffer
18. 52AU Darren Mollenoyux
19. 53 Jessie Attard
20 38 Mark Smith
21. 75 Chase Dietz
22. 1* Tim Wagaman
23. 17B Steve Buckwalter
24. 1 Logan Wagner
Lap Leaders; Dewease 1-25 Non Stop Time 8.08.040
Fast Time; Dewease 16.840
Heat Winners; Stutts, Dietrich, Dietz, Kendall
B-Main winner; Shaffer
DNQ; 99 Kyle Moody, 23 Chris Arnold, 73B Brett Michalski, 47K Kody Lehman, 12W Troy Fraker, 11P Greg Plank, 19M Landon Myers, 75 Nicole Bower
6/29/19 LINCOLN 30 LAPS 34 CARS
1. 1x Chad Trout
2. 52AU Darren Mollenoyux
3. 72 Ryan Smith
4. 51 Freddie Rahmer
5. 39 Cory Haas
6. 11 T J Stutts
7. 15 Adam Wilt
8. 55K Robbie Kendall
9. 24 Lucas Wolfe
10. 39M Anthony Macri
11. 88 Brandon Rahmer
12. 75 Chase Dietz
13. 59 Jim Siegel
14. 14 Tony Stewart
15. 99 Kyle Moody
16. 5 Dylan Cisney
17. 2w Glenndon Forsythe
18. 1* Tim Wagaman
19. 21 Brian Montieth
20. 48 Danny Dietrich
21. 69K Lance Dewease
22. 69 Tim Glatfelter
23. 19M Landon Myers
24. 17B Steve Buckwalter
Lap Leaders; Mollenoyux 1-8, 14, Trout 9-13, 15-24, 28-30, Montieth 25-27
Fast Time; Dewease 13.508
Heat Winners; Stutts, Mollenoyux, Wilt, Dietrich
B-Main Winner; Buckwalter
DNQ; 58 Jeff Halligan, 87 Alan Krimes, 73B Brett Michalski, 53 Jessie Attard, 21T Scott Fisher, 10 Joe Kata III, 11P Greg Plank, 33 Jared Esh, 49H Bradley Howard, 17 Cole Young
6/30/19 SELINSGROVE 30 LAPS 26 CARS
1. 5 Dylan Cisney
2. 14 Tony Stewart
3. 24 Lucas Wolfe
4. 70 Brock Zearfoss
5. 39M Anthony Macri
6. 75 Chase Dietz
7. 29 Jason Shultz
8. 51 Freddie Rahmer
9. 5 Justin Barger
10. 12 Blane Heimbach
11. 11 T J Stutts
12. 99 Kyle Moody
13. 17B Steve Buckwalter
14. 99 Cody Keller
15. 33 Jared Esh
16. 38 Mark Smith
17. 33w Michael Walter II
18. 98 Dave Blaney
19. 72 Ryan Smith
20. 53 Jessie Attard
21. 9 Ryan Linder
22. 52AU Darren Mollenoyux
23. 91 Kyle Reinhardt
24. 48 Danny Dietrich
Lap Leaders; Heimbach 1-21, Cisney 22-30
Fast Time; Dietrich 18.057
Heat Winners; Macri, Cisney, Heimbach
B-Main winner; Esh
DNQ; 24B Dustin Baney, 75 Nicole Bower
2019 PA SPEEDWEEK POINTS
1. 51 Freddie Rahmer 389
2. 24 Lucas Wolfe 371
3. 11 T J Stutts 347
4. 39M Anthony Macri 338
5. 5 Dylan Cisney 302
6. 72 Ryan Smith 272
7. 1x Chad Trout 264
8. 14 Tony Stewart 253
9. 48 Danny Dietrich 247
10. 75 Chase Dietz 245
11. 69K Lance Dewease 242
12. 21 Brian Montieth 215
13 55K Robbie Kendall 214
14. 39 Cory Haas 212
15. 52AU Darren Mollenoyux 200
16. 88 Brandon Rahmer 175
17. 17B Steve Buckwalter 147
18. 99 Kyle Moody 142
19. 91 Kyle Reinhardt 128
19. 70 Brock Zearfoss 128
21. 15 Adam Wilt 121
22. 33 Jared Esh 119
23. 12 Blane Heimbach 107
24. 29 Jason Shultz 97
25. 1* Tim Wagaman 96
26. 38 Mark Smith 94
26. 5 Justin Barger 94
28. 53 Jessie Attard 68
29. 99 Cody Keller 65
30. 59 Jim Siegel 63
31. 98 Dave Blaney 58
32. 19M Landon Myers 52
33. 33w Michael Walter II 44
34. 27s Adrain Shaffer 35
35. 2w Glenndon Forsythe 34
36. 1 Logan Wagner 33
37. 69 Tim Glatfelter 31
38. 69 Ryan Linder 21
39. 75 Nicole Bower 18
40. 21T Scott Fisher 17
41. 58 Jeff Halligan 16
42. 24B Dustin Baney 10
43. 73B Brett Michalski 9
44. 17 Cole Young 8
45. 23 Chris Arnold 7
46. 11P Greg Plank 6
47. 87 Alan Krimes 5
48. 47K Kody Lehman 3
49. 49H Bradley Howard 2
50. 12W Troy Fraker 1
50. 10 Joe Kata III 1
2019 CHAMPION RACING OIL / RM RACING LUBRICANTS CENTRAL PA SPRINTS
Presented by Hoseheads.com
After; June 30
Listing; Position, Car Number, Driver, Points, Series Wins
1. 48 Danny Deitrich 995 9
2. 24 Lucas Wolfe 641 3
3. 51 Freddie Rahmer 616 6
4. 21 Brian Montieth 509 2
5. 39M Anthony Macri 496 1
6. 72 Ryan Smith 466
7. 69K Lance Dewease 428 6
8. 1 Logan Wagner 388 4
9. 5 Dylan Cisney 318 2
10. 87 Alan Krimes 301 2
11. 1x Chad Trout 285 1
12. 11 T J Stutts 280
13. 15 Adam Wilt 240
14. 39 Cory Haas 232
15. 59 Jim Siegel 231
16. 99 Kyle Moody 228
17. 70 Brock Zearfoss 212
18. 12 Blane Heimbach 196 1
19. 75 Chase Dietz 193 1
20. 91 Kyle Reinhardt 183
21. 17B Steve Buckwalter 182
22. 55 Mike Wagner 126
23. 88 Brandon Rahmer 132
23. 33 Jared Esh 132
25. 55K Robbie Kendall 129 1
Champion Racing Oil/RM Racing Lubricants Central PA Point Series 2019 Up-Coming Schedule
2019 PA Speedweek
July
1st-Lincoln
2nd-Grandview
3rd-Port Royal
4th-Hagerstown MD
5th-Williams Grove
6th-Port Royal
No comments:
Post a Comment